USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas Santiago Authentic Santiago Studio Apt near Plaza de Armas Santiago de Chile Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas Santiago Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas Santiago Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas

Book Your Stay
2026-10-22
2026-10-23

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

10

Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas


To enjoy your vacation in Santiago, stay at Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas, which is merely 1.8 km from Barrio Lastarria and about 25 minutes' walk from the modern Museum of Memory and Human Rights.

The apartment is located fairly close to Tirso Molina Market. Cerro Santa Lucia is within 30 minutes' walk of this apartment.

Among the in-room comforts are an ironing set, as well as Wi-Fi and a multi-channel television. The property is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and bath sheets.

The apartment offers self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for guests to enjoy. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas, guests can take advantage of coffee and tea making facilities. The restaurant Alpamayo may perfectly be used for dining approximately 5 minutes on foot from this accommodation. Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas is 900 metres from Patronage underground station and just near La Paz / Artesanos bus stop.

  • Local attractions
  • Constitution Square
    800 m
  • "La Moneda" Palace
    950 m
  • The Cathedral of Santiago
    450 m
  • Providencia Neighborhood
    4.4 km
  • Central Market
    400 m
  • San Cristobal Hill
    2.8 km
  • Airports
  • Arturo Merino Benitez
    18 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Important notice

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas?

    Guests of Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Barrio Lastarria, placed nearly 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Cerro Santa Lucia (1.9 km) as well as the presidential La Moneda Palace (2.1 km).
  • ❓

    How far is the city centre from Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas to the city centre.
  • ❓

    What is the price of booking Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas?

    A stay at Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas begins at $27.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?

    At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
  • ❓

    What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas?

    Guests staying at Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Puerto Madero Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Mar & Tierra is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-22
2026-10-23

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Authentic Santiago Studio Apt Near Plaza De Armas, Chile

Morande 776, Santiago, Chile

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © santiago-chile-hotels.net

All rights reserved